Keystone Middle School Staff Directory

Quick Contact Search for the KMS Directory






Listing by Department

Administration

Filut, Toni, Principal
Conn, Marsha, Secretary
Dillman, Denise, Secretary

Sixth Grade

Cutler, Anita, Sixth & Seventh Language Arts, Sixth Reading Teacher
Daymut, Jacquelynn, Sixth, Seventh & Eighth Computer Science Principles Teacher
Dillen, Kathryn, Sixth Grade Social Studies Teacher
Fox, Kevin, Seventh Grade Social Studies Teacher, Sixth & Seventh Grade Leadership Academy
Knight, Donna, Six, Seven, & Eight Honors ELA & 8th Grade ELA
Rapson, Staci, Sixth Grade Language Arts Teacher
Sobel, Mark, Sixth & Seventh Grade Math Teacher
Sturgill, Kim, Sixth Grade Science Teacher
Gagnon, Lynn, Sixth-Eighth Grade Multimedia & Information Literacy
Zatik, Kristin, Sixth, Seventh, & Eighth Grade Honors Math & Seventh Grade Math Teacher

Seventh Grade

Cutler, Anita, Sixth & Seventh Language Arts, Sixth Reading Teacher
Daymut, Jacquelynn, Sixth, Seventh & Eighth Computer Science Principles Teacher
Fox, Kevin, Seventh Grade Social Studies Teacher, Sixth & Seventh Grade Leadership Academy
Healy, Suzanne, Seventh Grade Language Arts, Sixth Grade Reading Teacher
Knight, Donna, Six, Seven, & Eight Honors ELA & 8th Grade ELA
Krolczyk, Debra, Seventh Grade Science Teacher
Sobel, Mark, Sixth & Seventh Grade Math Teacher
Gagnon, Lynn, Sixth-Eighth Grade Multimedia & Information Literacy
Zatik, Kristin, Sixth, Seventh, & Eighth Grade Honors Math & Seventh Grade Math Teacher

Eighth Grade

Catanzarito, Andrea, Spanish Teacher
Cornish, Anita, Eighth Grade Science Teacher
Cutler, Anita, Sixth & Seventh Language Arts, Sixth Reading Teacher
Daymut, Jacquelynn, Sixth, Seventh & Eighth Computer Science Principles Teacher
Knight, Donna, Six, Seven, & Eight Honors ELA & 8th Grade ELA
Miller, Leanne, Eighth Grade ELA Teacher
Ody, Steve, Eighth Grade Math Teacher, Eighth Grade Strategic Gaming & Probality Teacher
Ohl, Jeffrey, Eighth Grade American History Teacher
Stratton, Nicole, Science Teacher
Gagnon, Lynn, Sixth-Eighth Grade Multimedia & Information Literacy
Zatik, Kristin, Sixth, Seventh, & Eighth Grade Honors Math & Seventh Grade Math Teacher

Art

Wolosz, Beth, Art & Art I Teacher

English / Reading

Cutler, Anita, Sixth & Seventh Language Arts, Sixth Reading Teacher
Healy, Suzanne, Seventh Grade Language Arts, Sixth Grade Reading Teacher
Knight, Donna, Six, Seven, & Eight Honors ELA & 8th Grade ELA
Miller, Leanne, Eighth Grade ELA Teacher
Rapson, Staci, Sixth Grade Language Arts Teacher


Guidance

Lazard, Kristen, Guidance Counselor
Morgan, Barbara, District Psychologist

Health / Physical Ed.

Cendrosky, Jamie, Health and Physical Education

Intervention Specialists

Campbell, Nikki, Intervention Specialist
Gross, Holly, Intervention Specialist
Marxen, Kelly, Intervention Specialist
McConnell, Frances, Speech-Language Pathologist

Library

Gagnon, Lynn, District Librarian & Information Specialist
Saunders, Terri, Library Paraprofessional

Math

Ody, Steve, Eighth Grade Math Teacher, Eighth Grade Strategic Gaming & Probality Teacher
Sobel, Mark, Sixth & Seventh Grade Math Teacher
Zatik, Kristin, Sixth, Seventh, & Eighth Grade Honors Math & Seventh Grade Math Teacher

Music

Benzin, Brett, KHS/KMS Instrumental Music
Pearce, Bethany, KHS/KMS Vocal Music Teacher

Science

Cornish, Anita, Eighth Grade Science Teacher
Krolczyk, Debra, Seventh Grade Science Teacher
Sturgill, Kim, Sixth Grade Science Teacher

Social Studies / History

Dillen, Kathryn, Sixth Grade Social Studies Teacher
Fox, Kevin, Seventh Grade Social Studies Teacher, Sixth & Seventh Grade Leadership Academy
Ohl, Jeffrey, Eighth Grade American History Teacher

Special Education

Hatfield, Rita, Special Needs Paraprofessional
Linden, Pamela, Special Needs Paraprofessional
Ziemba, Deana, Special Needs Paraprofessional

Staff

Goran, Amanda, Grades 4-9 Academic Coach
Turner, Mark, School Resource LaGrange Police Officer